Prev

May 2016

Next
Community
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
AP Exams
Golden Week holiday for students
3
AP Exams
Golden Week holiday for students
4
AP Exams
10:15 Chapel -
11:00 Junior class bake sale
5
AP Exams
6
Grade 3 field trip
Tamarokuto Science Center
AP Exams
7:00 Strings spring concert
auditorium
7
7:00 SAT testing
8:30 Saturday School
8
9
AP Exams
3:45 Habbestad committee meeting
10
Grade 6 PE field trip
11
AP Exams
10:15 Chapel - Drew Cho
12
AP Exams
Grade 5 Campout
13
Grade 2 field trip
Grade 5 Campout
AP Exams
3:30 Junior thrift shop clearance
plaza
7:00 A Parade of Bands
Auditorium
14
MS Select Band Festival Rehearsal
Yokosuka MS
15
16
Professional staff day; no school for students
17
2:00 Introduction to Middle School
auditorium
18
10:15 Chapel - Student-led Chapel
19
MS Band Festival
20
2:00 Elementary Spring Program
Auditorium
2:41 MS Spring Pep Rally
gymnasium
3:30 MS StuCo bake sale
plaza
21
Film Festival
ISSH
22
23
8:30 K/1 Round-up
12:15 Grade 9 PE field trip
24
Kindergarten field trip
Matsumoto Family Farm
1:45 Grade 8 E3
3:30 Matsu distribution
plaza
3:30 Junior Class Carnival
25
High School Leadership retreat
OBC
10:15 Chapel - Damon Ealey
1:45 Grade 8 E3
3:30 Chamber Singer auditions
26
High School Leadership retreat
OBC
3:30 Chamber Singer auditions
3:45 Malavika P. & Josiah B. freshman comps presentation
27
9:00 Elementary Field Day
10:00 Calculus Field Trip
Tokyo Science University Math Museum
3:45 Cross country spring introductory meeting
Room 109
3:45 Rachel B & Soma N freshman comps presentation
Room 100
5:15 Grade 8 graduation dinner
cafeteria
7:00 Grade 8 Graduation
MPR
28
8:30 Saturday School
11:00 Grade 8 picnic
cafeteria
29
30
10:30 Grade 5 Ochiai River study
3:45 HS Handbell Ensemble auditions
MPR
7:00 Grade 8 parent meeting
MPR
31
Senior comprehensives (no classes)
1
Grade 4 field trip
10:15 Final Chapel - Dr. Tom Norton
2
3
HS culminating assessments
7:00 Graduation
4
7:00 SAT testing
8:30 Saturday School

This Month's Events

Mon, May 2
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
AP Exams
Community
Mon, May 2
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Golden Week holiday for students
Community
Tue, May 3
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
AP Exams
Community
Wed, May 4
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
AP Exams
Community
Wed, May 4
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Chapel -
Community
Wed, May 4
11:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Junior class bake sale
Community
Thu, May 5
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
AP Exams
Community
Fri, May 6
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Grade 3 field trip
Community
Fri, May 6
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
AP Exams
Community
Fri, May 6
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Strings spring concert
Community
Sat, May 7
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
SAT testing
Community
Sat, May 7
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Saturday School
Community
Mon, May 9
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
AP Exams
Community
Mon, May 9
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Habbestad committee meeting
Community
Tue, May 10
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Grade 6 PE field trip
Community
Wed, May 11
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
AP Exams
Community
Wed, May 11
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Chapel - Drew Cho
Community
Thu, May 12
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
AP Exams
Community
Thu, May 12
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Grade 5 Campout
Community
Fri, May 13
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Grade 2 field trip
Community
Fri, May 13
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
AP Exams
Community
Fri, May 13
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Junior thrift shop clearance
Community
Fri, May 13
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
A Parade of Bands
Community
Sat, May 14
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
MS Select Band Festival Rehearsal
Community
Mon, May 16
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Professional staff day; no school for students
Community
Tue, May 17
2:00 PM - 3:20 PM
Introduction to Middle School
Community
Wed, May 18
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Chapel - Student-led Chapel
Community
Thu, May 19
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
MS Band Festival
Community
Fri, May 20
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Elementary Spring Program
Community
Fri, May 20
2:41 PM - 3:30 PM
MS Spring Pep Rally
Community
Fri, May 20
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
MS StuCo bake sale
Community
Sat, May 21
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Film Festival
Community
Mon, May 23
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
K/1 Round-up
Community
Mon, May 23
12:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Grade 9 PE field trip
Community
Tue, May 24
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Kindergarten field trip
Community
Tue, May 24
1:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Grade 8 E3
Community
Tue, May 24
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Matsu distribution
Community
Tue, May 24
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Junior Class Carnival
Community
Wed, May 25
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
High School Leadership retreat
Community
Wed, May 25
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Chapel - Damon Ealey
Community
Wed, May 25
1:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Grade 8 E3
Community
Wed, May 25
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Chamber Singer auditions
Community
Thu, May 26
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Chamber Singer auditions
Community
Thu, May 26
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Malavika P. & Josiah B. freshman comps presentation
Community
Fri, May 27
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Elementary Field Day
Community
Fri, May 27
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Calculus Field Trip
Community
Fri, May 27
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Cross country spring introductory meeting
Community
Fri, May 27
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Rachel B & Soma N freshman comps presentation
Community
Fri, May 27
5:15 PM - 6:30 PM
Grade 8 graduation dinner
Community
Fri, May 27
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Grade 8 Graduation
Community
Sat, May 28
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Saturday School
Community
Sat, May 28
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Grade 8 picnic
Community
Mon, May 30
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Grade 5 Ochiai River study
Community
Mon, May 30
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
HS Handbell Ensemble auditions
Community
Mon, May 30
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Grade 8 parent meeting
Community
Tue, May 31
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Senior comprehensives (no classes)
Community